Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

FLORIDA EVENT
WINNERS
 
Bronson      
       
1978 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD Don Gladish 7500 SS Dan Fillingame
7200 MOD Dave Hileman 9500 SS Danny Dean
9200 MOD Bill Noland 12,200 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Dave Hileman    
5500 4WD Randall Pryor    
6500 4WD Harold Hobbs    
       
Daytona Beach    
       
1989 TNT Ocean Center  
5800 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 6200 4WD Tommy Holman
5800 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 6200 4WD Tommy Holman
5800 MOD Jan Schmiesing 6200 4WD Tommy Holman
1850 MINI Ron Hoffman    
1850 MINI Rick Peters    
1850 MINI Rick Peters    
       
       
1988 TNT Ocean Center  
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 2WD Rich Whisenant
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
6200 4WD Glenn Davis    
6200 4WD Russell DeForrest    
6200 4WD Russell DeForrest    
       
       
1987 TNT Ocean Center  
7200 MOD Fred Freeman 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
7200 MOD Sonny Owens 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
6200 4WD Tony O'Steen    
6200 4WD Arnold Coburn    
       
       
1981 NTPA RN Memorial Stadium
5200 MOD Dick McPherson 5500 SS RAIN
7200 MOD Bob Bussey 7500 SS RAIN
9200 MOD RAIN 9500 SS John Thompson
12,200 UNL RAIN 12,200 SS Tie
1500 MINI Dave Brautigam 5800 4WD RAIN
1700 MINI Jack Perry 6200 4WD RAIN
       
       
1980 NTPA RN Memorial Stadium
5200 MOD Bob Bussey 7500 SS Henry Piper
7200 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 9500 SS Danny Dean
9200 MOD Art Arfons 12,200 SS Tie
12,200 UNL Mike Holden    
5500 4WD Roy Everett    
6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
       
       
1979 NTPA RN Memorial Stadium
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 9500 SS Danny Dean
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 SS Tie
9200 MOD John Hileman 5500 4WD Leon Ashcraft
12,200 UNL Tie 6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft
       
Eustis      
       
1997 NTPA INV Lake Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Tim Cain 20,000 SEMI John Mann
10,000 PS Carl Shuler 20,000 SEMI John Mann
6200 2WD Brian Long    
6200 2WD Ricky Long    
       
       
1986 NTPA RN Lake Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 4WD Joe Reek
7200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 4WD Butch Lowe
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Lem Freday
       
       
1985 NTPA RN Lake Co Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Gardner Stone 5500 SS Rick Essary
7200 MOD Sonny Owens 7500 SS Bill Berg
9200 MOD Sonny Owens 9500 SS Bret Berg
5800 2WD Dwain Stowe 5800 4WD Jeff Writsel
6200 2WD Tie    
       
       
1982 NTPA RN Lake Co Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 9500 SS John Thompson
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 SS John Klug
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 4WD Jim Cutchin
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Jim Cutchin
       
       
1981 NTPA RN Lake Co Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Tie 5500 SS RAIN
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7500 SS Glenn Severt
9200 MOD RAIN 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
12,200 UNL RAIN 12,200 SS RAIN
1500 MINI Jim Brockmann 5800 4WD RAIN
1700 MINI Gary Schmitz 6200 4WD Wayne Bass
       
       
1980 NTPA RN Lake Co Fairgrounds
5500 SS Henry Piper 5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson
9500 SS Danny Dean 7200 MOD Dave Hileman
12,200 SS Danny Dean 9200 MOD Bill Noland
5500 4WD Gene Waldron 12,200 UNL Bill Noland
5500 4WD Gene Waldron    
6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
6500 4WD Gene Waldron    
       
       
1979 NTPA RN Lake Co Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Bob Bussey 5500 SS Dave Thompson
7200 MOD Dave Hileman 7500 SS Bob Hawk
9200 MOD Bill Noland 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
12,200 UNL Dave Hileman 12,200 SS Danny Dean
5500 4WD Gene Waldron    
6500 4WD Joe Plummer    
       
       
1978 NTPA RN Lake Co Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Dave Haley 5500 SS Harold Volland
7200 MOD Larry Jones 7500 SS Frank Paulhamus
9200 MOD Larry Jones 9500 SS Dan Fillingame
12,200 UNL Dave Hileman 12,200 SS Bob Williams
5500 4WD Harold Hobbs    
6500 4WD Frank Hutto    
6500 4WD Randall Pryor    
       
       
1977 NTPA RN Lake Co Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Don Gladish 5500 SS Rich Kalisek
7200 MOD Bill Noland 7500 SS Dan Walsh
9200 MOD Hileman Bros 9500 SS Ken Smith
12,200 UNL Bill Noland 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI George Hoppert 5000 4WD Robert Collins
1700 MINI George Hoppert 6000 4WD Harold Hobbs
       
       
1976 NTPA GN Lake Co Fairgrounds
5000 MOD Don Harness 5000 SS Kimber Wilson
7000 MOD Banter Bros 7000 SS Mike Mason
9000 MOD Banter Bros 9000 SS Danny Dean
12,000 Open Ron Barga 12,000 SS John Thompson
1500 MINI Charlie Smith 5000 4WD Dick Winkle
1700 MINI Hoppert 6000 4WD Harold Hobbs
       
       
1974 NTPA GN Lake Co Fairgrounds
5000 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 5000 SS Carroll Oyster
7000 MOD Dave Banter 7000 SS Danny Bobb
9000 MOD Dave Banter 9000 SS Gene Kieck
12,000 Open Ralph Chamberlin 12,000 SS John Bockwitz
1500 MINI Truman Hawkins    
1700 MINI Mark Slyder    
       
       
1973 NTPA GN Lake Co Fairgrounds
5000 S Kimber Wilson 7000 MOD Dave Banter
7000 S Danny Bobb 9000 MOD Lloyd McVey
9000 S Andy Main 12,000 OPEN Ralph Chamberlin
12,000 S Marshall Myre    
       
       
1972 NTPA GN Lake Co Fairgrounds
7000 MOD Dave Banter 9000 S John Bockwitz
9000 MOD Bob Bend 12,000 S ND Harrison
12,000 OPEN Bob Bend    
       
Fellsmere      
       
1999 ATPA INV Mesa Park  
7200 MOD Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Rich Santefort
7200 MOD Wayne Creech 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 20,000 SEMI Andy Trought
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
Ft Myers      
       
1989 TNT Lee Co Civic Center
6200 4WD Roy Everett 6200 2WD Dave Schullian
6200 4WD Jim Brizendine 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
6200 4WD Greg Cooke 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
       
Gibsonton      
       
1980 NTPA RN East Bay Raceway
5200 MOD Bob Bussey 5500 SS Jim Ringler
7200 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 7500 SS Glenn Severt
9200 MOD Dan Hawley 9500 SS John Thompson
12,200 UNL Bill Noland 12,200 SS Bob Mitchell
5500 4WD Bob Smith    
5500 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
       
       
1979 NTPA RN East Bay Raceway
5200 MOD Bob Bussey 5500 SS Dave Thompson
7200 MOD Bill Noland 7500 SS Glenn Severt
9200 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Bill Noland 12,200 SS Danny Dean
5500 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
6500 4WD Randall Pryor    
6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
       
       
1978 NTPA RN East Bay Raceway
5200 MOD Gerald Lafferty 5500 SS Dave Thompson
7200 MOD Larry Fuhrmann 7500 SS Kevin Gettinger
9200 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Dave Haley 12,200 SS Don Cook
5500 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
6500 4WD Jim Owen    
       
Green Cove Springs    
       
1991 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Sid Rogers 6200 4WD Larry Harrison
7200 MOD Frank Brawley 6200 4WD Jim Nash
7500 SS Russ Mears 6200 2WD Eddie Ellis
7500 SS Russ Mears 6200 2WD Bill Pearce
       
Havana      
       
1979 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD Bob Bussey 5500 SS Allen Brabec
7200 MOD RAIN 7500 SS RAIN
9200 MOD Bill Noland 9500 SS RAIN
12,200 UNL Tie 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI RAIN 5500 4WD Wayne Bass
1700 MINI RAIN 6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft
       
       
1978 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Dave Thompson
7200 MOD Dave Hileman 7500 SS Gord Oughtred
9200 MOD Dave Hileman 9500 SS John Thompson
12,200 UNL Ron Barga 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI Ron Black 5500 4WD Randall Pryor
1700 MINI Keith Brautigam 6500 4WD Randall Pryor
       
       
1977 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD Fuhrmann Bros 5500 SS Dave Chrisman
7200 MOD Fuhrmann Bros 7500 SS Dan Arseneau
9200 MOD Art Arfons 9500 SS Tom Wright
12,200 UNL Dave Haley 12,200 SS Dave Stangle
1500 MINI George Hoppert 5000 4WD Gene Paulhamus
1700 MINI Margaret Smith 6000 4WD Roy Everett
       
       
1976 NTPA GN    
5000 MOD John Hileman 5000 SS Dave Chrisman
7000 MOD Banter Bros 7000 SS Lloyd Luedtke
9000 MOD Banter Bros 9000 SS Dave Stangle
12,000 Open Dave Haley 12,000 SS Gary Kohl
1500 MINI Gary Grimm    
1700 MINI Hoppert    
       
       
1975 NTPA GN    
7000 MOD Art Arfons 7000 SS RAIN
9000 MOD Lloyd McVey 9000 SS Dave Stangle
12,000 UNL RAIN 12,000 SS Dave Stangle
       
Hollywood      
       
1982 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Glenn Severt
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7500 SS Dave Smith
12,200 UNL John Hileman 9500 SS Jerry Hart
5800 4WD Glenn Davis    
6200 4WD Glenn Davis    
       
Homestead      
       
1980 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD RAIN 5500 SS RAIN
7200 MOD Bob Bussey 7500 SS Jerry Stewart
9200 MOD RAIN 9500 SS Don Cook
12,200 UNL Dickie Sullivan 12,200 SS RAIN
1500 MINI Tom Tryzbiak 5500 4WD RAIN
1700 MINI RAIN 6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft
       
Jacksonville      
       
1982 NTPA RN Jaycee Stadium
5200 MOD Dave Clodfelter 7500 SS Jim Acton
7200 MOD Dave Hileman 9500 SS John Klug
9200 MOD Norm Smith 12,200 SS Howard Meredith
12,200 UNL Wheeler Rittinger    
5800 4WD Roy Everett    
6200 4WD Roy Everett    
       
       
1981 NTPA RN Jaycee Stadium
5200 MOD Dan Utz 5500 SS Glenn Severt
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7500 SS Jerry Mundy
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 9500 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI Keith Worden 5800 4WD Roy Everett
1700 MINI Keith Worden 6200 4WD Jim Stone
       
       
1980 NTPA RN Jaycee Stadium
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Glenn Severt
7200 MOD Dave Hileman 7500 SS Coleman Wheatley
9200 MOD Bill Noland 9500 SS Jack Grant
12,200 UNL Bill Noland 12,200 SS Howard Meredith
5500 4WD Roy Everett    
6500 4WD Gene Waldron    
6500 4WD John Marchant    
       
Kissimmee      
       
1974 NTPA GN Kissimmee Valley Rodeo Grounds
5000 MOD Don Harness 5000 SS Kimber Wilson
7000 MOD Dave Banter 7000 SS Danny Bobb
9000 MOD Paul Bosse 9000 SS Dale Haley
12,000 Open Paul Bosse 12,000 SS John Bockwitz
1500 MINI Truman Hawkins    
1700 MINI Mark Slyder    
       
       
1973 NTPA GN Kissimmee Valley Rodeo Grounds
5000 S Roy Tallon 7000 MOD Lloyd McVey
9000 S Claude Watkins 9000 MOD Dave Banter
12,000 S Bill Myre    
       
Lake City      
       
1976 NTPA GN North Florida Raceway
5000 MOD Don Harness 5000 SS Harold Volland
7000 MOD Gary Cook 7000 SS Norm Green
9000 MOD Carl Bosse 9000 SS Norm Green
12,000 Open Carl Bosse 12,000 SS Dave Stangle
1500 MINI Dave Linker 5000 4WD Jerry Edwards
1700 MINI Margaret Smith 6000 4WD LA Womack
       
       
1975 NTPA GN North Florida Raceway
5000 MOD Don Harness 5000 SS Bob Gelfius
7000 MOD Art Arfons 7000 SS Gene Kieck
9000 MOD Norm Smith 9000 SS Danny Dean
12,000 UNL Dave Haley 12,000 SS Marshall Myre
       
       
1974 NTPA GN North Florida Raceway
5000 MOD Carl Bosse 5000 SS Kimber Wilson
7000 MOD Dave Banter 7000 SS Dennis Bobb
9000 MOD Fred Mende 9000 SS Dennis Bobb
12,000 Open Lloyd McVey 12,000 SS Dave Stangle
       
Miami      
       
1985 NTPA RN Orange Bowl  
5800 4WD Gaines Conner    
5800 2WD Dwain Stowe    
       
       
1984 NTPA INV Orange Bowl  
9200 MOD Tie    
6200 4WD Roy Everett    
       
       
1981 NTPA RN Timiami Stadium
7200 MOD RAIN 5500 SS RAIN
9200 MOD Dave Banter 7500 SS Merrill Smith
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
5800 4WD Curtis Trueblood 12,200 SS Danny Dean
6200 4WD Ron Bass    
       
Milton      
       
1995 NTPA INV Southern Raceway
7600 UNL RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
7600 UNL Hale Woodward 6200 4WD Roy Everett
7500 SS RAIN    
7500 SS Rich Lustik    
       
Naples      
       
1995 NTPA INV Florida Sports Park
7600 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Gene Helmig
7600 UNL Wayne Garrett 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 SS Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Mike Metzger
7500 SS Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Norm Larson
       
Ocala      
       
1988 NTPA RN N Marion High School
7200 MOD RAIN 5800 4WD RAIN
7200 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Kathy Maddox
       
       
1986 NTPA RN N Marion High School
7200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 4WD Tony Everett
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Roy Everett
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Lem Freday
       
       
1985 NTPA RN N Marion High School
7200 MOD Dick Refshauge 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD Tie 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 5800 2WD Dwain Stowe
9500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Ed Hester
12,200 SS Bret Berg    
       
       
1984 NTPA RN Booster Stadium
7200 MOD John Hileman 5800 4WD Chris Holdorf
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Chris Holdorf
       
       
1982 NTPA RN Booster Stadium
5200 MOD Dave Banter 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 SS Danny Dean
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 4WD Tony O'Steen
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Gene Waldron
       
       
1981 NTPA RN Booster Stadium
5500 SS Glenn Ervin 5200 MOD Wheeler Rittinger
7500 SS Merrill Smith 7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson
9500 SS Marshall Myre 9200 MOD RAIN
12,200 SS RAIN 5800 4WD RAIN
1500 MINI Jim Brockmann 6200 4WD Roy Everett
1700 MINI Keith Worden    
       
       
1980 NTPA RN Booster Stadium
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Billy Johns
7200 MOD Dave Hileman 7500 SS Glenn Severt
9200 MOD Mike Holden 9500 SS Jack Grant
12,200 UNL Bill Noland 12,200 SS Marshall Myre
1500 MINI Bruce Hutcherson 5500 4WD Roy Everett
1700 MINI Bruce Hutcherson 6500 4WD Sandy Leatherman
       
       
1979 NTPA RN Southeastern Livestock Pavillion
5200 MOD Don Harness 5500 SS Dave Thompson
7200 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 7500 SS Carl McQueen
9200 MOD Bill Noland 9500 SS Grooms Smith
12,200 UNL Dave Hileman 12,200 SS Danny Dean
5500 4WD Wayne Bass    
6500 4WD Wayne Bass    
       
       
1978 NTPA RN Southeastern Livestock Pavillion
5200 MOD Don Harness 5500 SS Merrill Smith
7200 MOD Don Harness 7500 SS Dan Fillingame
9200 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Art Arfons 12,200 SS Danny Dean
5500 4WD Roy Everett 1500 MINI Charles Hoppert
6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft 1700 MINI Charles Hoppert
6500 4WD Leon Ashcraft    
       
       
1977 NTPA RN Southeastern Livestock Pavillion
5200 MOD Terry Reagan 5500 SS James Lowe
7200 MOD Truman Hawkins 7500 SS Jimmy Grubbs
9200 MOD Bill Noland 9500 SS Dan Walsh
12,200 UNL Ron Barga 12,200 SS Harold McQueen
1500 MINI Toby Rohrbach 5000 4WD Roy Everett
1700 MINI Toby Rohrbach 6000 4WD Roy Everett
       
       
1976 NTPA GN Southeastern Livestock Pavillion
5000 MOD Don Harness 5000 SS Dale Smoker
7000 MOD Dennis Perkins 7000 SS Gene Kieck
9000 MOD Jerry Gratz 9000 SS John Lancaster
12,000 UNL Ron Barga 12,000 SS Shelly Swift
1500 MINI Herb Waldecker 5000 4WD LA Womack
1700 MINI Margaret Smith 6000 4WD LA Womack
       
       
1975 NTPA GN Southeastern Livestock Pavillion
5000 MOD Don Harness 5000 SS Harold Volland
7000 MOD Wayne Patchett 7000 SS Tom Striecker
9000 MOD Bill Noland 9000 SS Bob Thompson
12,000 UNL John Bockwitz 12,000 SS Bob Thompson
1500 MINI Pat Freels    
1700 MINI Pat Freels    
       
       
1974 NTPA GN Southeastern Livestock Pavillion
5000 MOD Wayne Atwood 5000 SS Sam West
7000 MOD Dave Banter 7000 SS Gene Kieck
9000 MOD Lloyd McVey 9000 SS Harold McQueen
12,000 Open Carl Bosse 12,000 SS Dave Stangle
       
Orlando      
       
1986 (Feb) NTPA RN Central Florida Fairgrounds
7200 MOD RAIN 5800 4WD RAIN
9200 MOD Tie 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
       
       
1986 (Mar) NTPA INV Citrus Bowl  
7200 MOD Jack Tedder 5800 2WD Lloyd Houser
9200 MOD Tie 6200 2WD Lloyd Houser
5800 4WD Glenn Davis    
6200 4WD Butch Lowe    
       
       
1983 (Feb) NTPA RN Tangarine Bowl
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 4WD Dave Seeger
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 4WD Dave Seeger
5500 SS Dennis Brabec    
7500 SS Royce Bone    
       
       
1983 (Aug) NTPA RN    
1550 MINI Tie    
5800 4WD Roy Everett    
       
Sharpes      
       
1982 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD Dave Clodfelter 9500 SS Bob Mitchell
7200 MOD Dave Clodfelter 12,200 SS Dickie Sullivan
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 4WD Gene Waldron
12,200 UNL Dave Hileman 6200 4WD Don Purvis
       
Tallahassee      
       
1988 TNT Civic Center  
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 SS4WD Charles Dutton
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 SS4WD Fred Blue
1850 MINI Glynn Guenther    
1850 MINI John Fairbanks    
       
       
1987 TNT Civic Center  
5800 MOD Mike Stowe 6200 2WD Lige McClane
5800 MOD Wayne Cook 6200 2WD DeWayne Ogden
6200 SS4WD Jim McGlone    
6200 SS4WD Charlie Dutton    
       
       
1981 NTPA RN Campbell Stadium
5200 MOD Bob Bussey 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 SS Mike Ferry
9200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 4WD Don Purvis
12,200 UNL Mike Ferry 6200 4WD Bud Davidson
       
Tampa      
       
1985 NTPA RN Florida St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD John Hileman 5800 4WD Tony O'Steen
9200 MOD Dave Stockett 6200 4WD Arnold Coburn
5500 SS Harold Volland 5800 2WD Bob Matthews
7500 SS Jerry Mundy 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
9500 SS Jerry Hart    
       
       
1984 NTPA RN Florida St Fairgrounds  
7200 MOD Dwain Stowe 5800 4WD Tony O'Steen
9200 MOD John Hileman 6200 4WD Tony O'Steen
       
       
1983 NTPA RN Tampa Stadium
7200 MOD Tie  5800 4WD Chris Holdorf
9200 MOD John Hileman 5800 4WD Chris Holdorf
5500 SS Keith Haney 6200 4WD RAIN
7500 SS Royce Bone    
       
       
1982 NTPA RN Tampa Stadium
7200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 4WD Randall Pryor
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Randall Pryor
12,200 UNL Art Arfons    
1550 MINI Gary Schmitz    
1750 MINI Dave Linker    
       
       
1981 NTPA RN Tampa Stadium
5200 MOD Dick McPherson 9500 SS Danny Dean
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 SS John Thompson
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 4WD Curtis Trueblood
12,200 UNL Kelly Cheesewright 6200 4WD Curtis Trueblood
       
       
1980 NTPA RN Tampa Stadium
5200 MOD Jesse Pendleton 5500 4WD Gene Waldron
7200 MOD Mike Holden 6500 4WD Gene Waldron
9200 MOD Art Arfons 6500 4WD Ron Bass
12,200 UNL Art Arfons    
9500 SS Howard Meredith    
12,200 SS Danny Dean    
       
       
1979 NTPA GN Florida St Fairgrounds
5000 MOD Larry Fuhrmann 5000 SS Dennis Brabec
7000 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7000 SS Dan Arseneau
9000 MOD Bill Noland 9000 SS Danny Dean
12,000 UNL Bill Noland 12,000 SS Grooms Smith
5500 4WD Wayne Bass    
6500 4WD Pete McClure    
6500 4WD Ralph Musick    
       
       
1978 NTPA RN Florida St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Don Harness 5500 SS Dennis Brabec
7200 MOD Don Harness 7500 SS Al Koch
9200 MOD Dave Hileman 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
12,200 UNL Art Arfons 12,200 SS Dickie Sullivan
5500 4WD Jim Owen 1500 MINI Charlie Smith
6500 4WD Jim Owen 1700 MINI Charlie Smith
6500 4WD Jim Owen    
       
W Palm Beach    
       
1986 NTPA RN West Palm Beach Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Bob Dabrowski 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD Jack Tedder 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
       
       
1985 NTPA RN West Palm Beach Fairgrounds
9200 MOD Sonny Owens 5800 4WD Gaines Conner
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 6200 4WD Bruce Werner
       
       
1984 NTPA RN West Palm Beach Fairgrounds
7200 MOD John Graves 5800 4WD Lem Freday
9200 MOD Tie 6200 4WD Bruce Werner
       
       
1982 NTPA RN West Palm Beach Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Dave Clodfelter 7500 SS Bret Berg
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 9500 SS Bret Berg
9200 MOD RAIN 12,200 SS Howard Meredith
12,200 UNL Norm Smith    
5800 4WD