Dedicated to Preserving the History of Tractor & Truck Pulling

Home Puller List/ Stats Champions Event Winners Photo Gallery Pulling Links



 


 


 


 


 


 


 





 


 


 






















 

 

 

 

2013 Grand National Champions

6000 UNL Adam Bauer 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
7500 MOD Doug Lively 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 UNL Adam Bauer 10,000 PS Carlton Cope
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
8000 DSS Stan/ Steve Blagrave 9300 SF Bryan Deck
6200 LSS Marcus Wettleson SEMI Walker Pulling

 

2012 Grand National Champions

6000 UNL Adam Bauer 6200 4WD Jason Brammer
7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 UNL Ken Veney 10,000 PS D/ K Schmucker
8000 SSO Kevin Campbell 2050 MINI A Bauer/ S Walker
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 9300 SF Darrin Hunt
6200 LSS Brian Korth SEMI Walker Pulling

 

2011 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 4WD Pete McKeeth
8000 UNL Kathy Schalitz 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 10,000 PS D/ K Schmucker
8000 DSS Brian Shramek 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
6200 LSS Brian Korth 9300 SF Ryan Salenbien
SEMI JR Collins 6200 SM4x4 Mike Summers

 

2010 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Adam Bauer 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 10,000 PS Brian Shramek
8000 DSS Brian Shramek 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
6200 LSS Brian Korth 9300 SF R Counce/ J Pettus
SEMI JR Collins 6200 SM4x4 Larry Douthit

 

2009 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Terry Jostock 6200 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 10,000 PS Tim Cain
8000 DSS Brian Shramek 2050 MINI Adam Bauer
6200 LSS Kevin Lynn 9300 SF Russell Counce
SEMI JR Collins 6200 SM4x4 Larry Douthit

 

2008 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Ken Veney 6200 4WD Pete McKeeth
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Chuck Knapp
8000 SSO Ken Measel 10,000 PS Brian Shramek
8000 DSS Brian Shramek 2050 MINI Larry Koester
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 9300 SF Jamie Morrow
SEMI JR Collins    

 

2007 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 10,000 PS Dan Lemke
8000 DSS Brian Shramek 2050 MINI Adam Koester
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 9300 SF Arlyn Smits
SEMI Gary Rairigh 6200 SM4x4 Steve Barker

 

2006 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Wayne Purser 6200 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
8000 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Dave Laskowski
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 10,000 PS Dennis Boersen
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 2050 MINI Larry Koester
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 9300 SF Arlyn Smits
SEMI Gary Rairigh 6200 SM4x4 Bob Boden

 

2005 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Doug Downs 6200 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 2WD Tom Larue
8000 SSO Johnny Evans 10,000 PS Kraig Wileman
8000 DSS Neil/ Loren Gettinger 2050 MINI Lee Swift
6200 LSS Mark Peissig 9300 SF Rob/ Tom Zorn
SEMI Greg Hibbitts 6200 SM4x4 Bob Boden

 

2004 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 6200 4WD Scott Phillips
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
8000 SSO Larry Roberts 10,000 PS Larry Shope
8000 DSS Jim Schaendorf 9300 SF Rob/ Tom Zorn
2050 MINI Lee Swift 6200 SM4x4 Bob Boden
SEMI Larry Carey    

 

2003 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Joe Eder 6200 4WD Scott Smith
7900 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 2WD Craig Nation
8000 SSO Johnny Evans 10,000 PS Larry Shope
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 9300 SF Rob/ Tom Zorn
2050 MINI Lee Swift 6200 SM4x4 Ryan Writsel
SEMI Greg Hibbitts    

 

2002 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 6200 4WD Scott Smith
7900 UNL Rod/ Tom Martin 6200 2WD Craig Nation
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski 10,000 PS Larry Shope
8000 DSS Stan/ Steve Blagrave 2050 MINI Lee Swift
SEMI Greg Hibbitts 6200 SM4x4 Mike Laribee

 

2001 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Steve Klingenberg 6200 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
7900 UNL Rod/ Tom Martin 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSO Joe Kwiatkowski 10,000 PS Linder Bros
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 2050 MINI Larry Koester
SEMI Greg Hibbitts 6200 SM4x4 Bob Boden

 

2000 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Rod/ Tom Martin 6200 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
7900 UNL Rod/ Tom Martin 6200 2WD Craig Nation
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 10,000 PS Larry Shope
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 2050 MINI Phil Fairbanks
SEMI Mike Metzger    

 

1999 Grand National Champions

7500 MOD Doug Downs 6200 4WD Scott Smith
7800 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 2WD Dave Lamar
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 10,000 PS Larry Shope
8000 DSS Esdon Lehn 1850 MINI Dennis Horst
SEMI Tom Lindsey    

 

1998 Grand National Champions

7200 MOD Rod/ Tom Martin 6200 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
7600 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD Roger Simon
7700 SS Arnie Kwiatkowski 10,000 PS Larry Shope
SEMI John Bojec 1850 MINI Dennis Horst

 

1997 Grand National Champions

7200 MOD Joe Eder 6200 4WD James Bosch
7600 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD Roger Simon
75/ 95 SS Jordan Lustik 1850 MINI Dennis Horst
10,000 PS Bob/ Scott Snyder    

 

1996 Grand National Champions

7200 MOD Bob Jostock 6200 4WD James Bosch
7600 UNL Banter Bros 6200 2WD John Hileman
75/ 95 SS Esdon Lehn 1800 MINI Phil Fairbanks

 

1995 Grand National Champions

7200 MOD Dave Archer 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
7600 UNL Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD Randy Petro
75/ 95 SS Rich Lustik 1800 MINI John/ Phil Fairbanks
SEMI JR Collins    

 

1994 Grand National Champions
 

7200 MOD Tom Fleischman 6200 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
7400 UNL Banter Bros 6200 2WD Dave Deppe
5500 SS Kenny Sanders 10,000 PS Bill Miller
75/ 95 SS Tom Dickerson 1800 MINI John/ Phil Fairbanks
SEMI JR Collins    

 

1993 Grand National Champions

8200 UNL Banter Bros 6200 4WD Scott Smith
5500 SS Kevin Lynn 6200 2WD Roger Simon
75/ 95 SS Rob Russell 1800 MINI Roger Wysong
SEMI Norm Larson    

 

1992 Grand National Champions

9200 UNL Vernon Kourey 6200 4WD Ed Wandler
5500 SS Kenny Sanders 6200 2WD LD Nation
75/ 95 SS Bryan/ Ernie Conner 10,000 PS Carl Smith
1800 MINI Dennis Horst    

 

1991 Grand National Champions

9200 UNL Banter Bros 6200 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
75/ 95 SS Bryan/ Ernie Conner 6200 2WD LD Nation
1800 MINI Dennis Horst 10,000 PS Roland Barr

 

1990 Grand National Champions

7200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
9200 UNL Gardner Stone 6200 2WD Brent Nation
7500 SS Bryan/ Ernie Conner 1800 MINI Johnny Mello
9500 SS R Hinton/ D Vaske 10,000 PS John Wilkins

 

1989 Grand National Champions

7200 MOD Banter Bros 5800 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
9200 MOD Banter Bros 6200 4WD Jim/ Paul Holman
11,200 UNL Steve Jaske 5800 2WD LD Nation
7500 SS Rob Russell 6200 2WD LD Nation
9500 SS Esdon Lehn 10,000 PS Bill Voreis
1800 MINI Rick Peters    

 

1988 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Steve Johnson 5800 4WD Bud Jaske
7200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Mike/ Scott Johnson
9200 MOD Tim Engler 5800 2WD John Potts
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 6200 2WD John Potts
5500 SS Kevin Lynn 1600 MINI Glynn Guenther
7500 SS Rob Russell 1800 MINI Glynn Guenther
9500 SS Danny Dean 10,000 PS John Wilkins
11,200 SS Esdon Lehn 12,000 PS John Wilkins

 

1987 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Tim Engler 5800 4WD Bud Jaske
7200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Bud Jaske
9200 MOD Tim Engler 5800 2WD Chris Holdorf
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 6200 2WD Chris Holdorf
5500 SS Brabec Bros 1600 MINI Glynn Guenther
7500 SS Bill Berg 1800 MINI Rick Peters
9500 SS John Klug 10,000 PS Bill Voreis
11,200 SS Danny Dean 12,000 PS Jon Lorenz

 

1986 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Tim Engler 5800 4WD Bud Jaske
7200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Mike/ Scott Johnson
9200 MOD Banter Bros 5800 2WD Jim Brockmann
11,200 UNL Tim Engler 6200 2WD Chris Holdorf
5500 SS Arnold Baker 1550 MINI M Smith/ K Wright
7500 SS Warren Ropp 1750 MINI Glynn Guenther
9500 SS Danny Dean 10,000 PS J Lorenz/ J Wilkins
11,200 SS John Klug 12,000 PS Linder Bros

 

1985 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Ronnie Reed 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
7200 MOD Ronnie Reed 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD Banter Bros 5800 2WD Leo Kay
12,200 UNL Banter Bros 6200 2WD Leo Kay
5500 SS Bert Stauffer 1550 MINI Johnny Mello
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 1750 MINI Greer Hamilton
9500 SS John Klug 10,000 PS Steve Roudebush
12,200 SS Dickie Sullivan 12,000 PS Linder Bros

 

1984 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Ronnie Reed 5800 4WD Roy Everett
7200 MOD John Hileman 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD Banter Bros 5800 2WD Wayne Rausch
12,200 UNL Banter Bros 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
5500 SS Brabec Bros 1550 MINI Larry Coopshaw
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 1750 MINI Dennis Horst
9500 SS John Klug 10,000 PS Bill Voreis
12,200 SS Jerry Hart 12,000 PS John/ Mike Linder

 

1983 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Ronnie Reed 5800 4WD Roy Everett
7200 MOD John Hileman 6200 4WD Roy Everett
9200 MOD Banter Bros 5800 2WD Glenn Smith
12,200 UNL Banter Bros 6200 2WD Tom Arps
5500 SS Bert Stauffer 1550 MINI Johnny Mello
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 1750 MINI Johnny Mello
9500 SS John Klug 10,000 PS John/ Mike Linder
12,200 SS John Klug 12,000 PS John/ Mike Linder

 

1982 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 4WD Diehl Wilson
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 4WD George Shuffert
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 1550 MINI Johnny Mello
12,200 UNL Banter Bros 1750 MINI Johnny Mello
5500 SS Brabec Bros 10,000 PS Harold McQueen
7500 SS Max Simpson 12,000 PS Steve Smith
9500 SS John Klug    
12,200 SS John Klug    

 

1981 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Dan Utz 5800 4WD Diehl Wilson
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 4WD Bob Smith
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 1500 MINI Jim Brockmann
12,200 UNL Bruce Hutcherson 1700 MINI Jim Brockmann
5500 SS Richard Miller 10,000 PS Steve Roudebush
7500 SS Max Simpson 12,000 PS Bill Voreis
9500 SS Dickie Sullivan 58 SM4x4 W Fiant/ G Strine
12,200 SS Jerry Hart 62 SM4x4 W Fiant/ G Strine

 

1980 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Dave Clodfelter 5500 SS Dennis Brabec
7200 MOD John Hileman 7500 SS Dave Schreier
9200 MOD Banter Bros 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
12,200 UNL Ronnie Reed 12,200 SS Don Cook
1500 MINI Jim Brockmann 5500 4WD B Kurtz/ R Raso
1700 MINI Ken Bultmeier 6500 4WD B Kurtz/ R Raso

 

1979 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Dennis Brabec
7200 MOD Banter Bros 7500 SS Danny Fillingame
9200 MOD Art Arfons 9500 SS John Thompson
12,200 UNL Banter Bros 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI Tom Bruick 5500 4WD Ralph Musick
1700 MINI Lynn Hoffman 6500 4WD Ralph Musick

 

1978 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Don Harness 5500 SS Dennis Brabec
7200 MOD John Hileman 7500 SS Ken Brabec
9200 MOD Ron Barga 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Ron Barga 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI Willard Robertson 5500 4WD Ralph Musick
1700 MINI Charles Hoppert 6500 4WD Charlie Latham

 

1977 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5500 SS Merrill Smith
7200 MOD Jim Wilson 7500 SS Al Koch
9200 MOD Don Harness 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Ralph Chamberlin 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI Charles Hoppert 5000 4WD Bob Tucker
1700 MINI Charles Hoppert 6000 4WD Charlie Latham

 

1976 Grand National Champions

5200 MOD Don Harness 5200 SS Dennis Brabec
7200 MOD Banter Bros 7200 SS Al Koch
9200 MOD Ron Barga 9200 SS John Lancaster
12,200 UNL Ron Barga 12,200 SS Danny Dean
1500 MINI Charlie Smith 5000 4WD Roger Womack
1700 MINI Charles Hoppert 6000 4WD Gene Paulhamus

 

1975 Grand National Champions

5000 MOD Don Harness 5000 SS Bill Gelfius
7000 MOD Banter Bros 7000 SS Gene Kieck
9000 MOD Ron Barga 9000 SS Danny Dean
12,000 UNL Ron Barga 12,000 SS Dave Stangle
1500 MINI Charlie Smith    
1700 MINI Charles Hoppert    

 

1974 Grand National Champions

5000 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 5000 SS Kimber Wilson
7000 MOD Banter Bros 7000 SS Danny Bobb
9000 MOD Banter Bros 9000 SS Andy Main
12,000 OPEN Carl Bosse 12,000 SS Dave Stangle
1500 MINI Joe Adams    
1700 MINI Joe Adams    

 

1973 Grand National Champions

5000 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 5000 SS Bob Hawks
7000 MOD Banter Bros 7000 SS Tom Streicker
9000 MOD Lloyd McVey 9000 SS Gord Oughtred
12,000 OPEN Carl Bosse 12,000 SS Marshall Myre

 

1972 Grand National Champions

5000 MOD Paul Bosse 5000 SS Ron Shafer
7000 MOD Lloyd McVey 7000 SS Harold McQueen
9000 MOD Lloyd McVey 9000 SS Jack Walter
12,000 OPEN Ralph Chamberlin 12,000 SS Bill Myre

 

1971 Grand National Champions

5000 MOD Jack Livesay 5000 SS Al Isch
7000 MOD Larry Gerdes 7000 SS Don McKinnon
9000 MOD Bob Bend 9000 SS Ron Perry
12,000 OPEN Martin Hoelzer 12,000 SS John Klug

 

1970 Grand National Champions

5000 MOD Gaylord Zechman 5000 SS Bill Hunter
7000 MOD Charles Wheatley 7000 SS Fred Nichols
9000 MOD George Miller 9000 SS Jack Bartlett
12,000 OPEN Ralph Chamberlin 12,000 SS Phil Aylward

 

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter