Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


Puller Stats

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M
 
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z

 
       
Abrams, Jim      
1989   NTPA RN winner- Pinetops, NC  
1988   NTPA RN winner- Galax, VA  
       
       
Abrams, Tom      
1973   7th NTPA GN Point Standings 12,000 SS
    NTPA GN winner- Crown Point, IN  
       
       
Abshire, Kevin      
2014   Keystone Nationals winner- Harrisburg, PA  
       
       
Acton, Jim      
1989   6th NTPA PN Point Standings 5500 SS
1988   5th NTPA GN Point Standings  5500 SS
1987   9th NTPA GN Point Standings  5500 SS
1986   Tied for 5th NTPA GN Point Standings  5500 SS
1985   Tied for 9th NTPA GN Point Standings  5500 SS
1984   9th NTPA GN Point Standings  5500 SS
1982   NTPA RN winner- Jacksonville, FL  
1980   6th NTPA GN Point Standings 5500 SS
    NTPA GN winner- Oklahoma City, OK  
    NTPA GN winner- Phoenix, AZ  
1979   3rd NTPA GN Point Standings 5500 SS
       
       
Adams, Joe      
1976   NTPA GN winner- Raleigh, NC  
1975   2nd NTPA GN Point Standings 1500 MINI
    3rd NTPA GN Point Standings 1700 MINI
    NTPA GN winner- Evansville, IN  
1974   NTPA Grand National Champion 1500 MINI
    NTPA Grand National Champion 1700 MINI
    NTPA GN winner- Kinzer, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Kenton, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Bowling Green, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Columbus, OH  
       
       
Adams, Roger      
1986   NTPA Region VI Champion 7200 MOD
    NTPA Region VI Champion 9200 MOD
    10th TNT Motorsports Summer Points 11,200 UNL
       
       
Adkins, Brent      
2006   NTPA Region IV Champion 7500 MOD
    NTPA RN winner- Silk Hope, NC  
    NTPA RN winner- Silk Hope, NC  
    NTPA RN winner- Pinetops, NC  
2001   NTPA Region IV Champion 7500 MOD
    NTPA RN winner- Albemarle, NC  
    NTPA RN winner- Pinetops, NC  
2000   NTPA Region IV Champion 7500 MOD
    NTPA RN winner- Albemarle, NC  
    NTPA RN winner- Harrells, NC  
1995   NTPA RN winner- New Bern, NC  
1991   NTPA Region IV Champion 6200 4WD
       
       
Adkins, Cindy      
2009   NTPA RN winner- Pinetops, NC  
    NTPA RN winner- Saluda, SC  
    NTPA RN winner- Saluda, SC  
       
       
Afdahl, Kurt      
2017   NTPA RN winner- Ridgeland, WI  
       
       
Ahern, Jim      
1991   USHRA winner- Hartford, CT  
       
       
Aitken, Ray      
2011   7th NTPA GN Point Standings 20,000 SEMI
2010   6th NTPA GN Point Standings 20,000 SEMI
2008   5th NTPA GN Point Standings 20,000 SEMI
       
       
Albers, Terry      
1989   USHRA winner- Anaheim, CA  
       
       
Albrecht, Bill      
1978   NTPA RN winner- Bellefontaine, OH  
       
       
Alderson, Marianne      
1988   9th TNT Motorsports Winter Points 1850 MINI
       
       
Alexander, Donnie      
1994   NTPA RN winner- Mt Vernon, IL  
       
       
Alexander, Joey      
1985   5th TNT Motorsports Point Standings 5800 2WD
    3rd TNT Motorsports Point Standings 6200 2WD
    TNT Motorsports winner- St Paul, MN  
    TNT Motorsports winner- Cincinnati, OH  
1984   TNT Motorsports National Champion 5800 2WD
    3rd TNT Motorsports Point Standings 6200 2WD
1983   3rd TNT Motorsports Point Standings 5800 2WD
       
       
Alexander, Ricky      
2004   NTPA RN winner- Albemarle, NC  
       
       
Allen, Eddie      
2016   8th PPL CT Point Standings  6350 4WD
2015   8th PPL CT Point Standings  6350 4WD
    PPL CT winner- Wheatland, MO  
2006   PPL Regional winner- Albemarle, NC  
2005   10th NTPA GN Point Standings 6200 4WD
2003   ATPA Regional winner- Knoxville, TN  
1992   NTPA PN winner- Saluda, SC  
       
       
Allen, Jeff      
1989   10th TNT Motorsports Winter Points 6200 SS4WD
       
       
Allen, Rod      
2006   NTPA RN winner- Saline, MI  
2005   NTPA Region II Champion 6200 2WD
    NTPA RN winner- Marion, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Warsaw, IN  
       
       
Allen, Steve      
1998   5th OTTPA Point Standings  7200 MOD
       
       
Aller, Cameron      
2013   NTPA RN winner- Circleville, OH  
2009   NTPA RN winner- Monroe, MI  
       
       
Allington, Roger      
1999   OTTPA Points Champion 9200 SF
       
       
Allison, Shorty      
1975   NTPA GN winner- Harrisburg, PA  
       
       
Allsup, Steve      
2002   OTTPA GN winner- Whitewright, TX  
1998   6th OTTPA Point Standings  6200 2WD
1997   3rd OTTPA Point Standings  6200 2WD
    OTTPA GN winner- Whitewright, TX 2WD
    OTTPA GN winner- Whitewright, TX 2WD
       
       
Almoney, Harry      
1993   NTPA RN winner- Kutztown, PA  
       
       
Alvernaz, Manuel  Mike      
1986   NTPA RN winner- Sacramento, CA  
1984   NTPA RN winner- Vancouver, BC  
    NTPA RN winner- San Francisco, CA  
    NTPA RN winner- Reno, NV  
1982   NTPA RN winner- Salinas, CA  
       
       
Ament, Ron      
2016   NTPA Enderle Pull-Off winner  
       
       
Ammann, Gerald      
2016   OTTPA GN winner- Troy, MO  
2006   NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
1994   NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
1992   USHRA winner- Rockford, IL  
1990   USHRA winner- Rockford, IL  
1988   NTPA PN winner- Jackson, MI  
    NTPA PN winner- Jackson, MI  
    USHRA winner- Rockford, IL  
1982   2nd TNT Motorsports Point Standings 6200 4WD
    NFMS winner- Lousville, KY  
1981   TNT Motorsports winner- Shreveport, LA  
1979   NFMS winner- Lousville, KY  
       
       
Ammons, Tim      
2017   10th NTPA GN Point Standings  10,000 PS
       
       
Amundson, Dustin      
2017   NTPA Region III Champion 6200 2WD
    NTPA Region V Champion 6200 2WD
    NTPA RN winner- Ellsworth, WI  
    NTPA RN winner- Decorah, IA  
    NTPA RN winner- New Hampton, IA  
    NTPA RN winner- Anoka, MN MOD
    NTPA RN winner- Norwalk, WI  
    NTPA RN winner- Ridgeland, WI  
2014   NTPA RN winner- Anoka, MN  
    NTPA RN winner- Sandwich, IL  
2013   NTPA RN winner- Charles City, IA  
    NTPA RN winner- Independence, IA  
2012   NTPA RN winner- Spencer, IA  
2011   Western Farm Show winner- Kansas City, MO  
    NTPA RN winner- Anoka, MN  
    NTPA RN winner- Rockwell, IA  
    NTPA Enderle Pull-Off winner  
2010   NTPA Region III Champion 6200 2WD
    NTPA RN winner- Norwalk, WI  
    NTPA RN winner- Ridgeland, WI  
       
       
Anderson, Bryce      
2004   NTPA RN winner- Monticello, IA  
2003   NTPA Region III Champion 6200 4WD
    NTPA Region V Champion 6200 4WD
    NTPA RN winner- Monticello, IA  
    NTPA RN winner- Waverly, IA  
    NTPA RN winner- Rice Lake, WI  
2001   NTPA RN winner- Rice Lake, WI  
    NTPA RN winner- Anoka, MN  
    NTPA RN winner- Anoka, MN  
2000   NTPA Region III Champion 6200 4WD
    NTPA RN winner- Monticello, IA  
    NTPA RN winner- Rochester, MN  
    NTPA RN winner- Rochester, MN  
    NTPA RN winner- New Hampton, IA  
1999   NTPA RN winner- Faribault, MN  
    NTPA RN winner- Anoka, MN  
1998   NTPA RN winner- Mackville, WI  
       
       
Anderson, Dave      
2017   7th OTTPA Point Standings  8200 DSS
    OTTPA GN winner- Concord, NE  
    PPL Regional winner- Wayne, NE  
2015   OTTPA GN winner- Des Moines, IA  
2007   OTTPA GN winner- Washington, MO  
2005   OTTPA GN winner- Wisner, NE  
2002   OTTPA GN winner- Sedalia, MO  
2000   OTTPA Points Champion 8200 USS
    6th OTTPA Point Standings  8200 DSS
1998   4th OTTPA Point Standings  7500 SS
    4th OTTPA Point Standings  9500 SS
       
       
Anderson, Don      
2004   9th NTPA GN Point Standings 7500 MOD
       
       
Anderson, Larry      
2003   NTPA GN winner- Wauseon, OH  
2002   5th NTPA GN Point Standings 2050 MINI
2001   5th NTPA GN Point Standings 2050 MINI
    NTPA GN winner- St Hyacinthe, QC  
2000   6th NTPA GN Point Standings 2050 MINI
    NTPA GN winner- Sandwich, IL  
1999   7th NTPA GN Point Standings 1850 MINI
1998   8th NTPA GN Point Standings 1850 MINI
1997   7th NTPA GN Point Standings 1850 MINI
       
       
Anderson, Lee      
1983   NTPA RN winner- Greely, CO  
       
       
Anderson, Randy       
1982   USHRA winner- Oklahoma City, OK  
       
       
Anderson, Ray      
1985   NTPA Region V Champion 7200 MOD
    NTPA Region V Champion 9200 MOD
    NTPA RN winner- Hildreth, NE  
       
       
Anderson, Ryan      
2017   PPL Midwest Region Champion 9300 SF
    3rd PPL CT Point Standings  9300 SF
    PPL CT winner- Rossville, IL  
    PPL CT winner- Terre Haute, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Bowling Green, OH  
    PPL Regional winner- Lanesville, IN  
2016   9th PPL CT Point Standings  9300 SF
    PPL Regional winner- Terre Haute, IN  
       
       
Anderson, Troy      
2015   OTTPA GN winner- Grand Island, NE  
       
       
Andrews, Allen      
2017   OTTPA Points Champion 9200 SF
    OTTPA GN winner- Ravenna, NE  
    OTTPA GN winner- Hawarden, IA  
    OTTPA GN winner- Manilla, IA  
    OTTPA GN winner- Rock Valley, IA  
    OTTPA GN winner- Dubuque, IA  
    OTTPA GN winner- Des Moines, IA  
    OTTPA GN winner- Wisner, NE  
    OTTPA GN winner- Wisner, NE  
    OTTPA GN winner- Huron, SD  
2016   3rd OTTPA Point Standings  9200 SF
    OTTPA GN winner- Manilla, IA  
    OTTPA GN winner- David City, NE  
    OTTPA GN winner- Rock Valley, IA  
    OTTPA GN winner- Alta, IA  
    OTTPA GN winner- Dubuque, IA  
    OTTPA GN winner- Des Moines, IA  
2014   OTTPA GN winner- Hawarden, IA  
    OTTPA GN winner- Madison, SD  
2013   OTTPA Points Champion 9200 SF
    OTTPA GN winner- Gibbon, NE  
    OTTPA GN winner- Ft Dodge, IA  
    OTTPA GN winner- Concord, NE  
    OTTPA GN winner- Des Moines, IA  
    NTPA RN winner- Spencer, IA  
2012   OTTPA GN winner- Weeping Water, NE  
2009   OTTPA GN winner- Carroll, NE  
2008   OTTPA GN winner- Lincoln, NE  
2007   OTTPA GN winner- Spencer, IA  
2006   OTTPA GN winner- Oklahoma City, OK  
2003   OTTPA GN winner- Washington, MO  
2002   OTTPA GN winner- Spencer, IA  
2000   3rd OTTPA Point Standings  9200 SF
    6th OTTPA Point Standings  10,000 PS
    NTPA RN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Marengo, IA  
1998   OTTPA Points Champion 9000 SF
    7th OTTPA Point Standings  10,000 PS
1995   5th OTTPA Point Standings  10,000 PS
       
       
Andrews, Brady      
2013   OTTPA GN winner- Hinton, IA  
       
       
Andrews, Chad      
2017   OTTPA GN winner- Concord, NE  
       
       
Andrews, Chris      
2017   4th OTTPA Point Standings  9200 SF
2016   7th OTTPA Point Standings  9200 SF
       
       
Antram, Howard      
2017   NTPA RN winner- Canton, OH  
2016   NTPA RN winner- Lima, OH  
2011   NTPA RN winner- Napoleon, OH  
       
       
Archer, Arlene      
2008   9th NTPA GN Point Standings (Pi) 6200 2WD
    10th NTPA GN Point Standings (Wi) 6200 2WD
    NTPA GN winner- Mt Sterling, IL  
       
       
Archer, Dave      
2015   9th NTPA GN Point Standings  8000 UNL
2014   2nd NTPA GN Point Standings  8000 UNL
    NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Chapel Hill, TN  
    NTPA GN winner- Mt Sterling, IL  
2013   5th NTPA GN Point Standings  8000 UNL
    NTPA GN winner- Chapel Hill, TN  
2012   5th NTPA GN Point Standings  8000 UNL
    NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Bowling Green, OH  
2002   10th ATPA GA Point Standings (Pi)  7500 MOD
2001   4th ATPA GA Point Standings (Pi)  7500 MOD
    6th ATPA GA Point Standings (Tr)  7500 MOD
    ATPA GA winner- Arcola, IN  
    ATPA GA winner- Monroe, MI  
    ATPA GA winner- Canfield, OH  
    ATPA GA winner- Allegan, MI  
2000   2nd NTPA GN Point Standings  7500 MOD
    NTPA GN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Ionia, MI  
1999   9th NTPA GN Point Standings  7500 MOD
    NFMS winner- Lousville, KY  
    NFMS Finals winner- Louisville, KY  
1998   4th NTPA GN Point Standings  7200 MOD
    NTPA GN winner- Des Moines, IA  
1997   3rd NTPA GN Point Standings  7200 MOD
    NTPA GN winner- Cassopolis, MI  
    NTPA GN winner- Ionia, MI  
1996   7th NTPA GN Point Standings  7200 MOD
1995   NTPA Grand National Champion 7200 MOD
    NTPA MOD Puller of the Year  
    NTPA GN Rookie of the Year  
    NTPA GN winner- Arcola, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Ionia, MI  
    NTPA GN winner- Ionia, MI  
    NTPA RN winner- Edenton, NC  
    NTPA RN winner- Pinetops, NC  
    NTPA RN winner- Urbana, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Arcola, IN  
1993   NTPA RN winner- Arcola, IN  
1992   NTPA RN winner- Arcola, IN  
    NTPA RN winner- Pinetops, NC  
    NTPA RN winner- Pumpkin Center, NC  
    NTPA RN winner- Pumpkin Center, NC  
       
       
Arfons, Art      
1998   9th NTPA GN Point Standings  7200 MOD
    NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Cassopolis, MI  
    NTPA GN winner- Ionia, MI  
    NTPA GN winner- Bowling Green, OH  
1997   8th NTPA GN Point Standings  7200 MOD
    NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
1996   NFMS winner- Lousville, KY  
    NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
1994   8th NTPA GN Point Standings  7400 UNL
    NTPA GN winner- Essex Junction, VT  
1992   USHRA winner- Bowling Green, OH  
1990   USHRA National Champion 7200 MOD
    10th NTPA GN Point Standings  72/ 9200 MOD
    USHRA winner- Chicago, IL  
1989   USHRA National Champion 7200 MOD
    8th NTPA GN Point Standings 7200 MOD
    9th NTPA GN Point Standings 9200 MOD
    2nd NTPA GN Point Standings  11,200 UNL
    NTPA GN winner- Atco, NJ  
    NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
    USHRA winner- Chicago, IL  
    USHRA winner- St Louis, MO  
    USHRA winner- Richmond, VA  
1988   9th NTPA GN Point Standings 7200 MOD
    10th NTPA GN Point Standings 9200 MOD
    NTPA GN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Ionia, MI  
    NTPA GN winner- Macon, MO  
    USHRA winner- St Louis, MO  
    USHRA winner- Richmond, VA  
1987   10th NTPA GN Point Standings 7200 MOD
    USHRA winner- Anaheim, CA  
1986   USHRA winner- Chicago, IL  
    USHRA winner- Chicago, IL  
    USHRA winner- Oklahoma City, OK  
    USHRA winner- Oklahoma City, OK  
    USHRA winner- Oklahoma City, OK  
    USHRA winner- St Louis, MO  
1985   USHRA winner- Anaheim, CA  
1984   USHRA National Champion 7200 MOD
1983   USHRA winner- Philadelphia, PA  
    USHRA winner- Philadelphia, PA  
1982   5th NTPA GN Point Standings 7200 MOD
    10th NTPA GN Point Standings 9200 MOD
    Tied for 4th NTPA GN Point Standings 12,200 UNL
    NTPA GN winner- Columbus, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Tampa, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Kankakee, IL  
1981   7th NTPA GN Point Standings 7200 MOD
    4th NTPA GN Point Standings 12,200 UNL
    NTPA GN winner- Bowling Green, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Hinsdale, IL  
    NTPA RN winner- Springfield, MO  
    NTPA RN winner- Bakersfield, CA  
    NTPA RN winner- San Bernardino, CA  
1980   5th NTPA GN Point Standings 7200 MOD
    5th NTPA GN Point Standings 9200 MOD
    8th NTPA GN Point Standings 12,200 UNL
    Indy Super Pull Winner- Indianapolis, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Springfield, MO  
    NTPA GN winner- Springfield, MO  
    NTPA GN winner- Green Bay, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Green Bay, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Elkhorn, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Elkhorn, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Cedar Rapids, IA  
    NTPA GN winner- Cedar Rapids, IA  
    NTPA GN winner- Hamburg, NY  
    NTPA GN winner- Syracuse, NY  
    NTPA RN winner- Tampa, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Tampa, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Daytona Beach, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- W Palm Beach, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Bristol, TN  
    NTPA RN winner- Atlanta, GA  
    NTPA RN winner- Morris, IL  
    NTPA RN winner- Morris, IL  
    NTPA RN winner- Lewistown, IL  
    NTPA RN winner- Lewistown, IL  
    NTPA RN winner- Springfield, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Springfield, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
1979   NTPA Grand National Champion 9200 MOD
    7th NTPA GN Point Standings 7200 MOD
    3rd NTPA GN Point Standings 12,200 UNL
    NTPA GN winner- Atlanta, GA  
    NTPA GN winner- Indianapolis, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Indianapolis, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Elkhorn, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Cedar Rapids, IA  
    NTPA RN winner- Bellefontaine, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Circleville, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Seymour, WI  
1978   6th NTPA GN Point Standings 7200 MOD
    6th NTPA GN Point Standings 9200 MOD
    4th NTPA GN Point Standings 12,200 UNL
    Indy Super Pull winner- Indianapolis, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Indianapolis, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Atlanta, GA  
    NTPA RN winner- Lancaster, PA  
    NTPA RN winner- Syracuse, NY  
    NTPA RN winner- Carrollton, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Carrollton, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Carrollton, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Circleville, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- W Lafayette, IN  
    NTPA RN winner- Tifton, GA  
    NTPA RN winner- Ocala, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Tampa, FL  
1977   7th NTPA GN Point Standings 9200 MOD
    4th NTPA GN Point Standings 12,200 UNL
    NTPA GN winner- Elkhorn, WI  
    NTPA RN winner- Frederick, MD  
    NTPA RN winner- Lancaster, PA  
    NTPA RN winner- Lancaster, PA  
    NTPA RN winner- Evansville, IN  
    NTPA RN winner- Havana, FL  
1976   3rd NTPA GN Point Standings 7200 MOD
    3rd NTPA GN Point Standings 9200 MOD
    2nd NTPA GN Point Standings 12,200 UNL
    NTPA GN winner- Valdosta, GA  
    NTPA GN winner- Rossburg, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Frederick, MD  
    NTPA GN winner- Lancaster, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Lancaster, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Bedford, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Thompson, CT  
    NTPA GN winner- Thompson, CT  
    NTPA GN winner- Flemington, NJ  
    NTPA GN winner- Syracuse, NY  
    NTPA GN winner- Cayuga, ON  
    NTPA GN winner- Cayuga, ON  
    NTPA GN winner- Dayton, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Jennerstown, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Hughesville, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Hughesville, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Lewistown, IL  
    NTPA GN winner- Terre Haute, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Kokomo, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Norwalk, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Indianapolis, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Indiana, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Burton, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Burton, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Columbus, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Evansville, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Evansville, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Evansville, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Wolcott, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Wolcott, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- W Lafayette, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Lancaster, PA  
1975   4th NTPA GN Point Standings 7000 MOD
    3rd NTPA GN Point Standings 9000 MOD
    2nd NTPA GN Point Standings  12,000 UNL
    NTPA GN winner- Warner Robins, GA  
    NTPA GN winner- Havana, FL  
    NTPA GN winner- Lake City, FL  
    NTPA GN winner- Lancaster, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Thompson, CT  
    NTPA GN winner- Thompson, CT  
    NTPA GN winner- Thompson, CT  
    NTPA GN winner- Kinzer, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Cayuga, ON  
    NTPA GN winner- Hughesville, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Hughesville, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Hughesville, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Bowling Green, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Lima, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Indiana, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Indiana, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Burton, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Burton, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Evansville, IN  
    NTPA GN winner- Lancaster, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Lancaster, PA  
    NTPA GN winner- Lancaster, PA  
1974   NTPA GN winner- Columbus, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Upper Sandusky, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Upper Sandusky, OH  
       
       
Arfons, Dusty      
1995   NFMS winner- Lousville, KY  
    NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
1993   Indy Super Pull Winner- Indianapolis, IN  
1991   NTPA GN winner- Canfield, OH  
1986   USHRA winner- Pittsburgh, PA  
       
       
Arfons, Tim      
1977   Tied for 8th NTPA GN Point Standings 7200 MOD
    8th NTPA GN Point Standings 12,200 UNL
    NTPA RN winner- Lancaster, PA  
       
       
Arganbright, Francis      
1980   NTPA RN winner- Coffeyville, KS  
    NTPA RN winner- Coffeyville, KS  
    NTPA RN winner- Hildreth, NE  
    NTPA RN winner- Greeley, CO  
    NTPA RN winner- Hutchinson, KS  
1979   NTPA Region III Champion 7500 SS
    NTPA Region III Champion 9500 SS
    NTPA Region III Champion 12,200 SS
    NTPA RN winner- Coffeyville, KS  
    NTPA RN winner- Greeley, CO  
    NTPA RN winner- Lincoln, NE  
    NTPA RN winner- Liberal, KS  
1978   NTPA RN winner- Hildreth, NE  
    NTPA RN winner- Liberal, KS  
1977   NTPA RN winner- Garden City, KS  
    NTPA RN winner- Hildreth, NE  
       
       
Armstrong, Bill      
1984   Tied for 9th NTPA GN Point Standings 6200 4WD
1983   NTPA Region II Champion 6200 4WD
    3rd NTPA GN Point Standings 5800 4WD
    4th NTPA GN Point Standings 6200 4WD
1982   NTPA GN winner- Columbus, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Indianapolis, IN  
1981   NTPA RN winner- Syracuse, NY  
    NTPA RN winner- Saratoga, NY  
       
       
Armstrong, Dave      
2016   NTPA RN winner- Marietta, OH  
       
       
Arndt, Troy       
2017   8th OTTPA Point Standings  8200 DSS
2016   6th OTTPA Point Standings  8200 DSS
2015   Western Farm Show winner- Kansas City, MO  
2012   OTTPA GN winner- Sioux Falls, SD  
    OTTPA GN winner- Wisner, NE  
2006   OTTPA GN winner- Wisner, NE  
       
       
Arnold, Al      
1971   NTPA GN winner- Louisville, KY  
       
       
Arps, Tom      
1999   NTPA RN winner- Mt Vernon, OH  
1993   NTPA RN winner- Hudsonville, MI  
1990   NTPA RN winner- Hartford, MI  
    NTPA RN winner- Cassopolis, MI  
1989   NTPA RN winner- Cassopolis, MI  
1988   NTPA GN winner- Lincoln, NE  
1987   NTPA Region III Champion 5800 2WD
    10th NTPA GN Point Standings 5800 2WD
    NTPA RN winner- Knoxville, IL  
    NTPA RN winner- Allegan, MI  
    NTPA RN winner- Allegan, MI  
    NTPA RN winner- Hildreth, NE  
    NTPA RN winner- Hildreth, NE  
1986   10th NTPA GN Point Standings 5800 2WD
    8th NTPA GN Point Standings 6200 2WD
1985   5th NTPA GN Point Standings 5800 2WD
    7th NTPA GN Point Standings 6200 2WD
1983   NTPA Grand National Champion 6200 2WD
    3rd NTPA GN Point Standings 5800 2WD
       
       
Arseneau, Dan  Ken      
1988   NTPA RN winner- Kankakee, IL  
1985   NTPA RN winner- W Lafayette, IN  
1984   8th NTPA GN Point Standings 7500 SS
    NTPA GN winner- Elkhorn, WI  
1981   7th NTPA GN Point Standings 7500 SS
1980   NTPA GN winner- Springfield, MO  
    NTPA GN winner- Cedar Rapids, IA  
1979   Tied for 10th NTPA GN Point Standings  7500 SS
    NTPA GN winner- Tampa, FL  
1978   NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
    NTPA RN winner- Davenport, IA  
    NTPA RN winner- Tifton, GA  
1977   NTPA GN winner- Cayuga, ON  
    NTPA RN winner- Lima, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Havana, FL  
1976   2nd NTPA GN Point Standings  7200 SS
    NTPA GN winner- Unadilla, GA  
    NTPA GN winner- Jennerstown, PA  
1975   NTPA GN winner- Warner Robins, GA  
       
       
Ashcraft, Leon      
1980   NTPA RN winner- Daytona Beach, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Eustis, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- W Palm Beach, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- W Palm Beach, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Homestead, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Gibsonton, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Gibsonton, FL  
1979   NTPA Grand National Champion 6500 4WD Open
    NTPA Region II Champion 6500 4WD
    2nd NTPA GN Point Standings 5500 4WD Open
    2nd NTPA GN Point Standings 5500 4WD SS
    2nd NTPA GN Point Standings 6500 4WD SS
    NTPA 4WD Co-Puller of the Year  
    NTPA GN winner- Davenport, IA  
    NTPA GN winner- Elkhorn, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Cayuga, ON  
    NTPA GN winner- London, ON  
    NTPA GN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Syracuse, NY  
    NTPA RN winner- Daytona Beach, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Havana, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Tifton, GA  
    NTPA RN winner- Gibsonton, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Gibsonton, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Syracuse, NY  
    NTPA RN winner- Syracuse, NY  
    NTPA RN winner- Kankakee, IL  
1978   NTPA GN winner- Cayuga, ON  
    NTPA RN winner- Wolcott, IN  
    NTPA RN winner- Tifton, GA  
    NTPA RN winner- Ocala, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Ocala, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- East Bay, FL  
    NTPA RN winner- Dothan, AL  
1977   NTPA GN winner- Bowling Green, OH  
    NTPA RN winner- Evansville, IN  
    NTPA RN winner- Dothan, AL  
    NTPA RN winner- Dothan, AL  
    NTPA RN winner- Tifton, GA  
    NTPA RN winner- Tifton, GA  
1976   NTPA GN winner- Ft Recovery, OH  
       
       
Asmus, Curt      
2015   OTTPA GN winner- Concord, NE  
2008   OTTPA GN winner- McCool Junction, NE  
       
       
Athey, Dave  Darryl      
1982   NTPA RN winner- Stittsville, ON  
1981   6th NTPA GN Point Standings 6200 4WD
    NTPA RN winner- Calloway, VA  
       
       
Atkins, Leon      
1978   NTPA RN winner- Hildreth, NE  
       
       
Atley, Carl      
2017   2nd NTPA GN Point Standings 7500 SSDT
    NTPA GN winner- Tomah, WI  
    NTPA GN winner- Bowling Green, OH  
    NTPA GN winner- Greenville, OH  
    NTPA Enderle Pull-Off winner  
    PPL CT winner- Henry, IL  
2016   PPL Champions Tour Champion 7500 SSDT
    NTPA Region III Champion 7500 SSDT
    NTPA SSDT Puller of the Year  
    NTPA Enderle Pull-Off winner  
    PPL CT winner- Saluda, SC  
    PPL CT winner- Indianapolis, IN  
    PPL CT winner- Henry, IL  
    PPL CT winner- Terre Haute, IN  
    NTPA RN winner- Tomah, WI  
    NTPA RN winner- Bowling Green, OH  
2015   PPL Champions Tour Champion 7500 SSDT
    NTPA SSDT Puller of the Year